Monday, September 20, 2010

Thrilled with THRILLER stamp of the month

So...not 100% happy with the results of this one..but was worth the glittery mess to try. The whole skull image & the eye patch & the hat are glittered!
LOOK HOW FLIPPIN CUTE! I liquid glassed all the green areas...hard to show here.

very spooky right! LOL! I used a new tim holtz embossing folder for the background & sanded away...LOVE the results!


OH mY GOOdneSS!!!!!!!! I am IN LOVE with this stamp set. Looks like I wont get ANY scrapbooking done for a while...cuz I'm gonna wanna play with this!!







post signature

1 comment:

itsabrt said...

Oh this is fabulous I saw this set and want it! Beth